Maya Henry looks chic in a plunging semi-sheer lace gown she attends as Golden Globes afterparty

Maya Henry looks chic in a plunging semi-sheer lace gown with thigh-high front split at Vas Morgan and Michael Braun’s Golden Globes afterparty

Maya Henry put on a chic display as she stepped out to Vas J Morgan and Michael Braun’s Golden Globes afterparty at Limitless X in Los Angeles on Tuesday.

The model, 22, looked sensational in a gothic semi-sheer lace gown with a plunging neckline and thigh-high front split. 

Her all-black ensemble nipped in at her tiny waist with a glitzy buckle and featured a matching choker.  

Gothic: Maya Henry, 22, put on a chic display as she stepped out to Vas J Morgan and Michael Braun's Golden Globes afterparty at Limitless X in Los Angeles on Tuesday

Gothic: Maya Henry, 22, put on a chic display as she stepped out to Vas J Morgan and Michael Braun’s Golden Globes afterparty at Limitless X in Los Angeles on Tuesday

Maya pulled her brunette hair back into a sleek bun that showed off her silver chandelier earrings. 

She boosted her height with a pair of black stiletto heels and topped off her look with a subtle eyeshadow and sweep of pink blusher. 

Jennifer Coolidge, House Of The Dragon and Steven Spielberg’s box office flop The Fabelmans were the big winners at Tuesday night’s 80th annual Golden Globes in Los Angeles.

Elegant: Her all-black ensemble nipped in at her tiny waist with a glitzy buckle and featured a matching choker

Elegant: Her all-black ensemble nipped in at her tiny waist with a glitzy buckle and featured a matching choker

GOLDEN GLOBES 2023: Winners at a glance

FILM:  

Best Picture – Drama: The Fabelmans

Best Picture – Musical/Comedy: The Banshees of Inisherin

Best Actress – Motion Picture Drama: Cate Blanchett – TAR

Best Actor – Motion Picture Drama: Austin Butler – Elvis

Best Actress – Motion Picture – Musical/Comedy: Michelle Yeoh – Everything Everywhere All At Once

Best Actor – Motion Picture – Musical/Comedy: Colin Farrell – The Banshees of Inisherin

Best Supporting Actor – Motion Picture: Ke Huy Quan – Everything Everywhere All At Once

Best Supporting Actress – Motion Picture: Angela Bassett – Black Panther: Wakanda Forever

Best Director – Motion Picture: Steven Spielberg – The Fabelmans

Best Screenplay Motion Picture: Martin McDonagh – The Banshees of Inisherin

White Lotus' Jennifer Coolidge accepting her win for Best Supporting Actress - Television Limited Series/Motion Picture

White Lotus’ Jennifer Coolidge accepting her win for Best Supporting Actress – Television Limited Series/Motion Picture 

 

TELEVISION: 

Best Drama Series: House Of The Dragon

Best Musical/ Comedy series: Abbott Elementary

Best Limited Series, Anthology Series or Television Motion Picture: The White Lotus

Best Actress – Limited Series, Anthology Series or Television Motion Picture: Amanda Seyfried – The Dropout

Best Actor – Limited Series, Anthology Series or Television Motion Picture: Evan Peters – Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

Best Television Actress – Drama Series: Zendaya – Euphoria

Best Television Actor – Drama Series: Kevin Costner – Yellowstone

Best Television Actress – Musical/Comedy Series: Quinta Brunson – Abbott Elementary

Best Television Actor – Musical/Comedy Series: Jeremy Allen White – The Bear

Best Supporting Actress – Television Limited Series/Motion Picture: Jennifer Coolidge – The White Lotus

Best Supporting Actor – Television Limited Series/Motion Picture: Paul Walter Hauser – Black Bird

Best Supporting Actress – Television Series: Julia Garner – Ozark

Best Supporting Actor – Television Series: Tyler James Williams – Abbott Elementary

Advertisement

The White Lotus lead Jennifer, 61, earned Best Supporting Actress – Television Limited Series/Motion Picture while The White Lotus triumphed in the Best Limited Series, Anthology Series or Television Motion Picture category during the ceremony at The Beverly Hilton in Beverly Hills. 

Meanwhile, House Of The Dragon earned the top television honor of Best Drama Series.

The Fabelmans – which stars Michelle Williams and Seth Rogen – took home the coveted Best Picture – Drama beating out Avatar: The Way of Water, Elvis, TAR, and Top Gun: Maverick.

Main event; Jennifer Coolidge (pictured), House Of The Dragon and Steven Spielberg's box office flop The Fabelmans were the big winners at Tuesday night's 80th annual Golden Globes

Main event; Jennifer Coolidge (pictured), House Of The Dragon and Steven Spielberg’s box office flop The Fabelmans were the big winners at Tuesday night’s 80th annual Golden Globes 

Spielberg, 76, also won Best Director over James Cameron – Avatar: The Way of Water, Daniel Scheinert, Daniel Kwan – Everything Everywhere All at Once, Baz Luhrmann – Elvis, and Martin McDonagh – The Banshees of Inisherin.

British and Irish talent fared well at the annual ceremony – one of the first major events of the award season calendar – with several wins for Martin McDonagh’s The Banshees Of Inisherin including a win in the best motion picture, musical or comedy category.

Top awards also went to Austin Butler and Cate Blanchett, with Austin taking home the trophy for Best Performance by an Actor in a motion picture: drama gong for his lead role in Elvis. 

Winner: Spielberg, 76, (pictured) also won Best Director over James Cameron for Avatar: The Way of Water amongst other hit films

Winner: Spielberg, 76, (pictured) also won Best Director over James Cameron for Avatar: The Way of Water amongst other hit films 

2023 GOLDEN GLOBES WINNERS – FULL LIST

Best Picture – Drama

Avatar: The Way of Water

Elvis

The Fabelmans – WINNER

TAR

Top Gun: Maverick

Against all odds: Steven Spielberg's The Fabelmans earned top honor Best Picture - Drama despite being a box office flop

Against all odds: Steven Spielberg’s The Fabelmans earned top honor Best Picture – Drama despite being a box office flop

Best Picture – Musical/Comedy

The Banshees of Inisherin – WINNER

Everything Everywhere All At Once

Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery

Triangle of Sadness

Best Actress – Motion Picture Drama

Cate Blanchett – TAR – WINNER

Olivia Coleman – Empire of Light

Viola Davis – The Woman King

Ana de Armas – Blonde

Michelle Williams – The Fabelmans

Best Actor – Motion Picture Drama

Austin Butler – Elvis – WINNER

Brendan Fraser – The Whale

Hugh Jackman – The Son

Bill Nighy – Living

Jeremy Pope – The Inspection

King gets crowned: Austin Butler took home Best Actor - Motion Picture Drama for his titular role in Elvis

King gets crowned: Austin Butler took home Best Actor – Motion Picture Drama for his titular role in Elvis 

Best Actress – Motion Picture – Musical/Comedy

Lesley Manville – Mrs. Harris Goes to Paris

Margot Robbie – Babylon

Anya Taylor-Joy – The Menu

Emma Thompson – Good Luck To You, Leo Grande

Michelle Yeoh – Everything Everywhere All At Once – WINNER

Best Actor – Motion Picture – Musical/Comedy

Diego Calva – Babylon

Daniel Craig – Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery

Adam Driver – White Noise

Colin Farrell –  The Banshees of Inisherin – WINNER

Ralph Fiennes –  The Menu

 

Best Supporting Actor – Motion Picture

Brendan Gleeson – The Banshees of Inisherin

Barry Keoghan – The Banshees of Inisherin

Brad Pitt – Babylon

Ke Huy Quan – Everything Everywhere All At Once – WINNER

Eddie Redmayne – The Good Nurse

Best Supporting Actress – Motion Picture 

Angela Bassett – Black Panther: Wakanda Forever – WINNER

Kerry Condon – The Banshees of Inisherin

Jamie Lee Curtis – Everything Everywhere All At Once

Dolly De Leon – Triangle of Sadness

Carey Mulligan –  She Said

Head of the table: Angela Bassett earned Best Supporting Actress - Motion Picture for Black Panther: Wakanda Forever

Head of the table: Angela Bassett earned Best Supporting Actress – Motion Picture for Black Panther: Wakanda Forever 

Best Director – Motion Picture

James Cameron – Avatar: The Way of Water 

Daniel Scheinert, Daniel Kwan – Everything Everywhere All at Once

Baz Luhrmann – Elvis

Martin McDonagh – The Banshees of Inisherin 

Steven Spielberg –  The Fabelmans – WINNER 

Best Screenplay Motion Picture

Todd Field – TAR

Daniel Scheinert, Daniel Kwan – Everything Everywhere All at Once

Martin McDonagh – The Banshees of Inisherin – WINNER

Sarah Polley – Women Talking

Tony Kushner, Steven Spielberg – The Fabelmans 

Best Picture – Animated

Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio – WINNER

Inu-Oh

Marcel the Shell with Shoes On

Puss in Boots: The Last Wish

Turning Red 

Best Picture – Non-English language (Formerly Foreign Language)

All Quiet on the Western Front (Germany)

Argentina, 1985 (Argentina) – WINNER

Close (Netherlands, France, Belgium)

Decision to Leave (South Korea) 

RRR (India) 

Best Score Motion Picture

Carter Burwell – The Banshees of Inisherin

Alexandre Desplat – Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio

Hildur Guðnadóttir – Women Talking

Justin Hurwitz – Babylon – WINNER

John Williams – The Fabelmans 

Best Song Motion Picture

Where the Crawdads Sing – Carolina

Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio – Ciao Papa

Top Gun: Maverick – Hold My Hand 

Black Panther: Wakanda Forever – Lift Me Up

RRR – Naatu Naatu – WINNER

Best Drama Series

Better Call Saul

The Crown 

House of the Dragon  – WINNER

Ozark

Severance  

Epic: Director Miguel Sapochnik accepted Best Drama Series for House Of The Dragon

Epic: Director Miguel Sapochnik accepted Best Drama Series for House Of The Dragon

Best Musical/ Comedy series

Abbott Elementary – WINNER

The Bear 

Hacks

Only Murders in the Building

Wednesday 

Best Limited Series, Anthology Series or Television Motion Picture 

Blackbird

Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story 

The Dropout

Pam & Tommy

The White Lotus – WINNER

Best Actress – Limited Series, Anthology Series or Television Motion Picture

Jessica Chastain – George & Tammy

Julia Garner – Inventing Anna

Lily James – Pam & Tommy

Julia Roberts – Gaslit

Amanda Seyfried – The Dropout – WINNER

Best Actor – Limited Series, Anthology Series or Television Motion Picture

Taron Egerton – Blackbird 

Colin Firth – The Staircase

Andrew Garfield – Under the Banner of Heaven

Evan Peters – Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story – WINNER

Sebastian Stan – Pam & Tommy

His moment: Evan Peters earned Best Actor - Limited Series, Anthology Series or Television Motion Picture for Dahmer

His moment: Evan Peters earned Best Actor – Limited Series, Anthology Series or Television Motion Picture for Dahmer

Best Television Actress – Drama Series 

Emma D’Arcy – House of the Dragon 

Laura Linney – Ozark 

Imelda Staunton – The Crown 

Hilary Swank – Alaska Daily 

Zendaya – Euphoria – WINNER

Best Television Actor – Drama Series

Jeff Bridges – The Old Man 

Kevin Costner – Yellowstone – WINNER

Diego Luna – Andor

Bob Odenkirk – Better Caul Saul 

Adam Scott – Severance

Best Television Actress – Musical/Comedy Series

Quinta Brunson – Abbott Elementary – WINNER

Kaley Cuoco –  The Flight Attendant  

Selena Gomez – Only Murders in the Building

Jenna Ortega – Wednesday 

Jean Smart – Hacks 

Well deserved: Quinta Brunson earned Best Television Actress – Musical/Comedy Series for Abbott Elementary

Well deserved: Quinta Brunson earned Best Television Actress – Musical/Comedy Series for Abbott Elementary

Best Television Actor – Musical/Comedy Series

Donald Glover – Atlanta

Bill Hader – Barry

Steve Martin – Only Murders in the Building

Martin Short – Only Murders in the Building

Jeremy Allen White – The Bear – WINNER

Best Supporting Actress – Television Limited Series/Motion Picture

Jennifer Coolidge – The White Lotus – WINNER

Claire Danes – Fleishman Is in Trouble

Daisy Edgar-Jones – Under the Banner of Heaven 

Niecy Nash – Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

Aubrey Plaza – The White Lotus 

Best Supporting Actor – Television Limited Series/Motion Picture

F. Murray Abraham – The White Lotus 

Domhnall Gleeson – The Patient 

Paul Walter Hauser – Black Bird – WINNER

Richard Jenkins – Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

Seth Rogen – Pam & Tommy 

Best Supporting Actress – Television Series 

Elizabeth Debicki – The Crown

Hannah Einbinder – Hacks

Julia Garner – Ozark  – WINNER

Janelle James – Abbott Elementary

Sheryl Lee Ralph – Abbott Elementary

Blonde ambition: Julia Garner won Best Supporting Actress - Television Series for Ozark

Blonde ambition: Julia Garner won Best Supporting Actress – Television Series for Ozark

Best Supporting Actor – Television Series

John Lithgow – The Old Man

Jonathan Pryce – The Crown

John Turturro – Severance 

Tyler James Williams – Abbott Elementary – WINNER

Henry Winkler – Barry

 

Source

Related posts